Privacy Policy

Verhagen IT Group, located at Industrieweg 6a, 6915 SG Lobith, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details
www.verhagenitgroup.com
Industrieweg 6a
6915 SG Lobith
+31 316 82 09 96

Roderik Bannink is the Data Protection Officer of Verhagen IT Group. He can be reached via administration@verhagenitgroup.com

Personal data that we process

Verhagen IT Group processes your personal data with care while using our services and / or when you provide these details to Verhagen IT Group. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
– First and last name
– E-mail address
– Phone number
– Address

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have permission of parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data of children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without permission, please contact us at admistration@verhagenitgroup.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Verhagen IT Group processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– You can call or e-mail if this is necessary to carry out our services.

Automated decision-making

Verhagen IT Group does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, a Verhagen IT Group employee).

How long we store personal data

Verhagen IT Group does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. Your data will not be stored for more than a year if no agreement is reached with you.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Verhagen IT Group provides exclusively to third parties when necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Verhagen IT Group does not use cookies or similar techniques.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Verhagen IT Group and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to administration@verhagenitgroup.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Verhagen IT Group also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Verhagen IT Group takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service